PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION NOTICE

With reference to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (herein after referred to as ‘the Act’) that was enforced on 15th November 2013, Gano Excel Enterprise Sdn Bhd is ensuring that we are compliant with this Act. Pursuant to the requirements of the Act, we are now issuing this Notice to all our Independent Distributors detailing the management of your personal data that was previously collected.

1 EXISTING PERSONAL DATA

Gano Excel Enterprise Sdn Bhd will process your personal data as listed, but not limited to, below, which has been provided by you to Gano Excel Enterprise Sdn Bhd for the furtherance of your direct selling transactions.


2 USAGE OF DATA

Gano Excel Enterprise Sdn Bhd will use and/or process the personal data for, amongst others, the following reasons.
3 DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Gano Excel Enterprise Sdn Bhd will keep your personal data confidential and will not be disclosed for any purpose other than the purpose for which the personal data was collected at the time of collection. However, on certain circumstances, your personal data may be disclosed to any other parties as stated or required by the Act.

4 SECURITY

Gano Excel Enterprise Sdn Bhd shall keep and process your personal data in a secure manner, where practicable, in accordance with the applicable laws and regulations to prevent the unauthorized or unlawful processing of your personal data including loss, misuse, modification, unauthorized or accidental access or disclosure, alteration or destruction.

5 RETENTION OF DATA

The personal data processed shall not be kept longer than is necessary after termination of contract / agreement between yourself and Gano Excel Enterprise Sdn Bhd. Gano Excel Enterprise Sdn Bhd shall take all reasonable steps to ensure that all personal data is destroyed or permanently deleted if it is no longer required for the purpose for which it was to be processed.

6 ACCESS AND CORRECTION TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA

If you would like to access, make any enquiries or change your personal data, you may contact :

Customer Service Department
No. 3,4,5, Shahab Perdana, 
Lebuhraya Sultanah Bahiyah,
05150 Alor Setar, Kedah.
Darul Aman, Malaysia. 
Telefon : +604-7346828
Faks : +604-7346828
Email : info@ganoexcel.com.my

Request to access or correct the personal data may be subject to a fee.

I have read and agree to the Terms & Conditions. Agree Close(X)
WELCOME TO GANO EXCEL
Distributor E-Portal
 MALAYSIA 
  
 Distributor ID
 
 Password
 
 
  Forgot your password ?
County HQ / Branch / Stockist / ServiceLeader Login   
Rules and Regulations | Code of Ethics   
Support
     
© 2015 Gano Excel Enterprise Sdn. Bhd.